Principals

Katie Arkoosh
Katie Arkoosh
Principal
Kevin Coffey
Dean of Students
Photo of Connie Hogan
Connie Hogan
Associate Principal
Anna Supplee
Anna Supplee
Associate principal

Front office staff

Nancy Jorgensen
Secretary
Cristy Ortega
Enrollment & Attendance
Mytzi Rudolph
School Nurse

Kindergarten teachers

Abigail Cisneros
Emily Jones
Halie Marsh
Dual Language
Ben Miramontes
Tina Sullivan
Dual Language
Jessica Young
Dual Language

First-grade teachers

Tai Bainter
Dual Language
Kristin Quackenbush Colter
Dual Language
Lisa Freeman
Dual Language
Rachael Fulton
Stacey Phillips
Larecia Springer

Second-grade teachers

Karen Adams
Alia Eraky
Dual Language
Melissa Nelson
Dual Language
Vanessa Rodriguez
Dual Language
Wendi Stratton
Paula Wallers

Third-grade teachers

Beverly Covel
Michelle DeJesus
Dual Language
Jennifer Geloff
Zachary Griffith
Shannon Menendez
Dual Language
Denise Osborn
Dual Language

Fourth-grade teachers

Manu Engelbrecht
Kim Kockritz
Lauren Merlin
Dual Language
Aaron Miller
Dual Language
Emily Mondy
Andrew Wright

Fifth-grade teachers

Kristine Barnes
Travis Gunn
Dual Language
Marina Elizabeth Heitz
Dual Language
Hilary Mortensen
Kailee Oliver

Fitness and arts block teachers

Fil Batol
PE
Sheila Hutchison
Art
Travis London
Art
Colette Tornow
Creative movement
Linda Wear
Music

Specialists

Heather Berguich
Learning Support
Lisa Bires
Psychologist
Julie Bristol
Counselor
Faun Corkum
Literacy facilitator
Yvette Golemo
Reading intervention
Jodi Hanes
Reading intervention
Tiffany Jones
Psychologist
Debbie Kimery
Dual Language
Kate Lawrence
SLP
Julie Mills
PBIS
Sonja Miriello
SLP
Jessica Odhiambo
Librarian
Morgan Painton
Family-Community Resource Center coordinator
Sheena Reich
Learning Support
Alisha Robison
English Language Learners (ELL)/reading intervention
Carla Syron
OT
Jessica Thompson
Reading intervention/IL specialist
Megan Vanrees
Counselor

Support staff: paraeducators

Anna Douglas
Allison Gunn
Shawnna Lloyd
Sharon Merritt
Chris Morrison
Andrea Sayler
Carrie Snellman
Maria Vasquez
Courtney Vela
Linda Walker
Calvin Winz

Nutrition services

Sheri Soden
Cafeteria manager

Building maintenance staff

Gabe Bravo
Building Operator
Dale Tubbs
Custodial assistant