Our staff 2016-10-27T16:00:59+00:00

Principals

Katie Arkoosh
Katie Arkoosh
Principal
Kevin Coffey
Dean of Students
Anna Supplee
Anna Supplee
Associate principal

Front office staff

Emma Bennett
Enrollment Clerk
Patty Kellum
Secretary

Kindergarten teachers

Eileen Carney
Jessica (Lanie) Hill
Halie Marsh
Dual Language
Norah Newman
Tina Sullivan
Dual Language

First-grade teachers

Lauren Barnhart
Dual Language
Lisa Freeman
Dual Language
Rachael Fulton
Hilary Mortensen
Kristin Quackenbush
Dual Language
Emily Seacat
Larecia Springer

Second-grade teachers

Karen Adams
Denisse Barba
Dual Language
Marina Elizabeth Heitz
Dual Language
Tracey Huckins
Dual Language
Kia Plummer
Wendi Stratton
Paula Wallers

Third-grade teachers

Griselda Barragan
Dual Language
Isabel Feibert
Jennifer Geloff
Shannon Menendez
Dual Language
Denise Osborn
Dual Language
Stacey Phillips

Fourth-grade teachers

Mario Barba
Dual Language
Kim Kockritz
Aaron Miller
Dual Language
Emily Mondy
Andrew Wright

Fifth-grade teachers

Kristine Barnes
Ramon DeSuze
Dual Language
Nyra Gallardo
Travis Gunn
Dual Language
Kailee Oliver

Fitness and arts block teachers

Monica Akers
Art
Fil Batol
PE
Travis London
Art
Colette Rood
Creative movement
Linda Wear
Music

Specialists

Heather Berguich
Learning Support
Julie Bristol
Counselor
Faun Corkum
Literacy facilitator
Yvette Golemo
Reading intervention
Morgan Green
Family-Community Resource Center coordinator
Jodi Hanes
Reading intervention
Tiffany Jones
Counselor/Psych
Debbie Kimery
Dual Language
Kate Lawrence
SLP
Julie Mills
Dual Language
Sonya Nevin
Reading intervention
Jessica Odhiambo
Teacher librarian
Germaine Robinett
Nurse
Alisha Robison
English Language Learners (ELL)/reading intervention
Carla Syron
OT
Jessica Thompson
Reading intervention/IL specialist

Support staff: paraeducators

Graciela Campbell
Anna Douglas
Austin Freese
Allison Gunn
Shawnna Lloyd
Sharon Merritt
Chris Morrison
Denyce Powell
Andrea Sayler
Carrie Snellman
Linda Walker
Calvin Winz

Nutrition services

Lois Jackson
Cafeteria assistant
Katherine Lightner
Cafeteria assistant
Susan Marino
Cafeteria assistant
Sheri Soden
Cafeteria manager
Heather Williams
Cook

Building maintenance staff

Tyffany Mitchell
Custodial assistant
Jim Reazin
Building Operator
Dale Tubbs
Custodial assistant