Principals

Photo: Katie Arkoosh, associate principal
Katie Arkoosh
Principal
Kevin Coffey
Dean of Students

Front office staff

Emma BennettEnrollment Clerk
Nicole RobisonSecretary

Kindergarten teachers

Eileen Carney
Jessica (Lanie) Hill
Clara LeeWaysDual Language
Halie MarshDual Language
Norah Newman
Tina SullivanDual Language

First-grade teachers

Lauren BarnhartDual Language
Lisa FreemanDual Language
Rachael Fulton
Hilary Mortensen
Kristin QuackenbushDual Language
Emily Seacat
Larecia Springer

Second-grade teachers

Karen Adams
Teacher website
Denisse BarbaDual Language
Marina Elizabeth HeitzDual Language
Tracey HuckinsDual Language
Kia Plummer
Wendi Stratton
Teacher website
Paula Wallers

Third-grade teachers

Griselda BarraganDual Language
Isabel Feibert
Jennifer Geloff
Shannon MenendezDual Language
Denise OsbornDual Language
Stacey Phillips

Fourth-grade teachers

Mario BarbaDual Language
Kim Kockritz
Aaron MillerDual Language
Emily Mondy
Teacher website
Andrew Wright

Fifth-grade teachers

Kristine Barnes
Ramon DeSuzeDual Language
Nyra Gallardo
Travis GunnDual Language
Kailee Oliver

Fitness and arts block teachers

Monica AkersArt
Fil BatolPE
Travis LondonArt
Colette RoodCreative movement
Linda WearMusic

Specialists

Heather BerguichLearning Support
Julie BristolCounselor
Faun CorkumLiteracy facilitator
Yvette GolemoReading intervention
Morgan GreenFamily-Community Resource Center coordinator
FCRC website
Jodi HanesReading intervention
Tiffany JonesCounselor/Psych
Debbie KimeryDual Language
Kate LawrenceSLP
Julie MillsDual Language
Sonya NevinReading intervention
Jessica OdhiamboTeacher librarian
Germaine RobinettNurse
Alisha RobisonEnglish Language Learners (ELL)/reading intervention
Carla SyronOT
Jessica ThompsonReading intervention/IL specialist

Support staff: paraeducators

Graciela Campbell
Anna Douglas
Austin Freese
Allison Gunn
Shawnna Lloyd
Sharon Merritt
Alessandra Moino
Chris Morrison
Denyce Powell
Andrea Sayler
Carrie Snellman
Linda Walker
Calvin Winz

Nutrition services

Lois JacksonCafeteria assistant
Katherine LightnerCafeteria assistant
Susan MarinoCafeteria assistant
Sheri SodenCafeteria manager
Heather WilliamsCook

Building maintenance staff

Tyffany MitchellCustodial assistant
Jim ReazinBuilding Operator
Dale TubbsCustodial assistant